Fatal
21600767
03/05/2021 10:18

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 71 at County Road 34, COLFAX TWP, Kandiyohi County

The Kenworth Semi was northbound on highway 71. The Chevy Equinox was southbound on highway 71 and crossed the center line, colliding with the Semi.

Dry

Kandiyohi County, Belgrade Fire, Belgrade PD, MNDOT
Information believed complete
03/05/2021 13:44

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 Chevy Equinox
Yes

Driver
Marilyn Joan Hagen
Belgrade, MN, USA
Female Age: 82

Fatal
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2000 Kenworth Semi
No

Driver
Bruce Frederick Bruns
Pittsburgh, PA, USA
Male Age: 54

Non-life Threatening
Wilmar Hospital