21300362
03/05/2021 04:59

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 23 at 140th Ave SE east of Clara City, LONE TREE TWP, Chippewa County

The Semi was traveling south bound on Highway 23 when it left the roadway and ended up in a field.

Dry

Kandiyohi Co SO, Chippewa Co SO and Clara City Fire
Information believed complete
03/05/2021 12:44

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2007 International Semi
No

Driver
Ronald James Bloomquist
Kandiyohi, MN, USA
Male Age: 54

Non-life Threatening
Rice Memorial Hospital, Willmar

Unknown