21900423
02/24/2021 09:03

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

94 I / 210 Highway, FERGUS FALLS TWP, Otter Tail County

The Chevy was traveling East on Interstate 94, West of Highway 210, when the vehicle struck a pedestrian. The Chevy continued driving, striking a Tow Truck and a Pickup Truck, before coming to a stop.

Snow/Ice

Ottertail County, Fergus Falls Police Department
Information believed complete
03/02/2021 13:50

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2006 Chevy Malibu
Yes

Driver
Male Age: 15

None

No
Not Applicable

Passenger
Amani Gabrielle Ashford
St. Paul, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 Dodge Ram
No

Driver
Alexander Michael Warner
Fargo, MN, USA
Male Age: 46

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Frht M2
No

Driver
Robert Conrad Stockinger
Elizabeth, MN, USA
Male Age: 43

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Hillary Kathryn Langfeld
Rothsay , MN, USA
Female Age: 28

Life Threatening
Lake Region Healthcare