Fatal
21600619
02/22/2021 08:28

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 15 at County Road 146, MAINE PRAIRIE TWP, Stearns County

The Mack Semi was northbound on highway 15. The Jeep Grand Cherokee was westbound on county road 146 and failed to stop, colliding with the semi in the intersection.

Snow/Ice

Stearns County, Mayo Ambulance, Kimball Fire, MNDOT
Information believed complete
02/22/2021 12:05

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 Jeep Grand Cherokee
Yes

Driver
Aileen Aguilar
Pipestone, MN, USA
Female Age: 17

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Mack Semi
No

Driver
Jeremiah Evan Andreoff
Cosmos, MN, USA
Male Age: 43