21200272
02/04/2021 16:13

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750

Highway 212 / Major Avenue, SUMTER TWP, Mcleod County

Buick Envision SUV westbound on Highway 212, Buick attempted to go around stopped traffic on the shoulder of Highway 212, Buick lost control and rolled over into ditch.

Snow/Ice

Mcleod County Sheriff, Brownton Fire, Alina Ambulance.
Information believed complete
02/04/2021 19:08

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2019 Buick Envision
Yes

Driver
Yvonne Janice Porter
Buffalo Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 82

Non-life Threatening
Glencoe Hospital