21320198
02/02/2021 11:59

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Hwy 71 at Wildwood Rd NE Turtle River, NORTHERN TWP, Beltrami County

(V2) 2019 International Tractor/Trailer. (V1) 2003 Nissan Xterra SUV. V2 was S/B Hwy 71. V1 was N/B Hwy 71 and turned left onto Wildwood Rd NE in front of V2. Vehicles collided in intersection.

Dry

Beltrami Co So
Information believed complete
02/02/2021 13:54

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2019 International Tractor/Trailer
No

Driver
Dillon Anthony Oak
Fargo, ND, USA
Male Age: 30

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2003 Nissan Xterra SUV
Yes

Driver
John Loren Loch
Bemidji, MN, USA
Male Age: 16

Non-life Threatening
Bemidji Hospital Sanford ER