Fatal
21270199
01/27/2021 06:18
2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680
Highway 33 at Industrial Road, INDUSTRIAL TWP, St. Louis County
The Chevrolet Silverado was travelling north on Highway 33 when the Hyundai Santa Fe was eastbound on Industrial Road crossing Highway 33 when it was broadsided by the Chevrolet Silverado.
Dry
St Louis County
Information believed complete
01/27/2021 14:39
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2009 Hyundai Santa Fe
Yes
Driver
Jonathan Raymond Williams
Culver, MN, USA
Male Age: 30
Fatal
None
No
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2019 Chevorlet Silverado
Yes
Driver
Justin Richard Eng
Saginaw, MN, USA
Male Age: 31