21600254
01/24/2021 01:58

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Eastbound Interstate 94 near 135th Avenue (Avon), AVON TWP, Stearns County

The Chevy Impala was travelling eastbound on Interstate 94 near the city of Avon when it spun out into the median and struck the cable median barrier, coming to a rest facing west in the median ditch.

Snow/Ice

Stearns County, Mayo Ambulance, and Collins Bros Towing
Information believed complete
01/24/2021 04:26

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2001 Chevy Impala
No

Driver
Steven Charles Evitt
Fargo, ND, USA
Male Age: 30

Non-life Threatening
Saint Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jonathan Richard Capes
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 29

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jordyn Donna Glass
South Moorhead, MN, USA
Female Age: 17

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jamie Joy Thingvold
Fargo, ND, USA
Female Age: 41

Non-life Threatening
Saint Cloud Hospital