21900174
01/23/2021 11:16

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Interstate 94 / 10 CR, CARLISLE TWP, Otter Tail County

The Ford was traveling West on Interstate 94, East of Ottertail County Rd. 10, when the vehicle left the roadway and rolled into the ditch.

Snow/Ice

Ottertail County Sheriff, Rothsay Fire and Rescue, Ringdahl Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/23/2021 15:17

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2006 Ford F150
Unknown

Driver
Melanie Sue Parkin
Bemidji, MN, USA
Female Age: 40

Non-life Threatening
Lake Region

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Andrew Joseph Ernst
Bemidji , MN, USA
Male Age: 12

Non-life Threatening
Lake Regions

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Angela Bea Ernst
Bemidji, MN, USA
Female Age: 15

Non-life Threatening
Lake Regions

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Rachel Ann Ernst
Bemidji, MN, USA
Female Age: 14

Non-life Threatening
Lake Regions

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Milana Simone Sanchez
Bemidji, MN, USA
Female Age: 15

Non-life Threatening
Lake Regions

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Emma Marie Sumner
Bemidji, MN, USA
Female Age: 16

Non-life Threatening
Lake Regions