21320125
01/21/2021 15:02

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 2 by 4th Ave, east of McIntosh, KING TWP, Polk County

The Peterbilt semi was westbound on Highway 2, went off the road, jackknifed, and came to a stop on the lawn of a residence.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
01/21/2021 17:01

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2003 Peterbilt semi
No

Driver
Kenneth Donald Puppe
Hensel, ND, USA
Male Age: 68

Non-life Threatening
Fosston