21900156
01/21/2021 12:21

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

West I-94 East of Evansville , EVANSVILLE TWP, Douglas County

A tractor-trailer semi, which was stopped due to another crash, was rear-ended by a Nissan Altima.

Dry

Douglas County SO
Information believed complete
01/21/2021 20:12

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2016 Nissan Altima
Yes

Driver
James Michael Fogarty
Prior Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 58

Non-life Threatening
Alomere Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Volvo Tractor Trailer
No

Driver
Kevin Mark Ternus
Ottertail, MN, USA
Male Age: 61