21900155
01/21/2021 11:34

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Westbound I-94 East of Evansville, EVANSVILLE TWP, Douglas County

The Toyota Sienna minivan was travelling West on I-94 just East of the Evansville, MN. The van lost control going from the left ditch to the right ditch, rolling and coming to a rest on its roof.

Dry

Ashby Ambulance, LifeLink, Douglas County, Evansville Fire and Rescue
Information believed complete
01/21/2021 15:39

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2006 Toyota Sienna
No

Driver
Robert Leonard Swank
Darby, MT, USA
Male Age: 69

Non-life Threatening
Alomere Health

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Mary Theresa Swank
Darby, MT, USA
Female Age: 72

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital