Fatal
21900154
01/21/2021 05:03

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

27 Highway/150th Avenue , LAND TWP, Grant County

The Grand Prix was traveling West on Highway 27, just West of Grant County Rd 38, when the vehicle crossed over the center line, striking a Volvo Semi in a head on manner.

Dry

Grant County Sherrif, Hoffman Fire, Huron SD Police,
Information believed complete
02/01/2021 14:00

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2019 Volvo VNR
No

Driver
James Lee Olson
Wheaton, MN, USA
Male Age: 63

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2004 Grand Prix GT2
Unknown

Driver
Weston William Mills
Aberdeen, SD, USA
Male Age: 28

Fatal
None

Unknown