21500593
01/20/2021 22:01

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

SB Highway 13 at Egan Drive , SAVAGE, Scott County

Two vehicle crash in the intersection, Toyota ran their red light WB Egan Dr. which resulted in a T-bone in the SB lanes of Hwy 13 at Egan Dr.

Dry

Scott County Sherriff's Department, Allina Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/21/2021 22:07

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2004 Toyota Yaris
No

Driver
Male Age: 16

HCMC

No
Not Applicable

Vehicle
2004 Honda Pilot
Yes

Driver
Mitchell Gage Wicklander
Prior Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Tyler Scott Edinger
Savage, MN, USA
Male Age: 18