21100329
01/20/2021 17:38

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 52 South bound just South of 6th St SW Exit, ROCHESTER, Olmsted County

Pedestrian was crossing the South bound lanes of traffic from East to West when they were struck by the South bound Ford.

Dry

Olmsted County SO, Rochester PD, Rochester Fire & Mayo Amb
Information believed complete
01/20/2021 20:21

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
1996 Ford Crown Victoria
No

Driver
Iziah Antonio Grendahl
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 22

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Joseph William Hoeft
Grand Meadow, MN, USA
Male Age: 27

Life Threatening