21800117
01/19/2021 13:49

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Hwy. 23 and Oslin Rd. (Mora), MORA, Kanabec County

Frontier West bound Hwy. 23, Ram East bound. Frontier turned toward Oslin Rd. in front of the Ram and vehicles collided.

Dry

Kanabec Co.
Information believed complete
01/19/2021 15:12

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2000 Nissan Frontier
Yes

Driver
Vivian Jane Plourde
Mora, MN, USA
Female Age: 74

Non-life Threatening
Welia

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2003 Dodge Ram
No

Driver
Dennis Earl Lowe
Willow River, MN, USA
Male Age: 76