21800082
01/14/2021 08:45

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Hwy 210 at Pioneer Ave, AITKIN TWP, Aitkin County

A Ford F150 was traveling West on Hwy 210 east of Pioneer Ave when the driver lost control of his vehicle on the slushy snow covered road. The Vehicle fishtailed into the oncoming lane striking a Ford Fiesta that was traveling East. Both drivers were transported for non life threatening injuries to Aitkin Hospital.

Snow/Ice

Aitkin County
Information believed complete
01/17/2021 06:25

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2013 Ford Fiesta
Yes

Driver
Lana Christine Delmore
Deerwood, MN, USA
Female Age: 55

Non-life Threatening
Aitkin

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2004 Ford F150
Yes

Driver
David John Owen
Aitkin, MN, USA
Male Age: 38

Non-life Threatening
Aitkin