MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Fatal
ICR:
21500086
Date/Time:
01/04/2021 08:21
District:
2500 West Metro
Case Information Contact:
763-591-4680
Media Contact:
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680
Location:
Hwy 7 and Hawks Pointe Ln, VICTORIA, Carver County
Description:
2007 International truck was E/B Hwy 7 east of Hawks Point Rd. When W/B 2018 Chevrolet Suburban crossed the center line of Hwy 7 in the W/B lane of travel and made contact.
Road Condition:
Wet
Outside agencies:
Carver County Sheriff
Information believed complete
Last updated:
01/04/2021 13:39
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2007 International Truck
Airbag Deployed:
Not applicable
Driver
Todd Mitchel Breyer
Glencoe , MN, USA
Male Age: 40
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2018 Cheverlot Suburban
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Julie Anne Lizak
Excelsior , MN, USA
Female Age: 49
Injury type:
Fatal
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: