20302462
12/31/2020 06:59

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 59 at Hwy 62 in Fulda, FULDA, Murray County

Chrysler was NB on Hwy 59 attempting to make a left turn. Dodge was SB on Hwy 59. Vehicles collided at the intersection. Fulda Ambulance and Fire assisted on scene.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
12/31/2020 11:20

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2000 Dodge Durango
Yes

Driver
Kenneth James Walsh
Slayton, MN, USA
Male Age: 57

Non-life Threatening
Slayton Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2000 Chrysler LHS
No

Driver
Male Age: 17

not transported