20604471
12/28/2020 12:45

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

NB 169 Hwy at 197th Ave N Elk River, ELK RIVER, Sherburne County

(V2) 2002 Buick LeSabre. (V1) 2001 Ford Pickup. V1 N/B Hwy 169. V2 N/B 169 Hwy stopped at red traffic light. V2 was rear ended by V1. V1 left scene of crash. V1 stated she was tired and knew there was no insurance on the truck her boyfriend let her use today.

Dry

Elk River PD
Information believed complete
12/28/2020 15:46
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2002 Buick LeSabre
No

Driver
Riely Zane Tongen
Princeton, MN, USA
Male Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
Princeton Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2001 Ford Pickup
No

Driver
Brianne Taylor Schueppert
Zimmerman, MN, USA
Female Age: 22