MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
20604432
Date/Time:
12/26/2020 11:00
District:
2600 St. Cloud
Case Information Contact:
320-223-6666
Media Contact:
Location:
Hwy 25 Ause Memorial Buffalo, BUFFALO, Wright County
Description:
(V1). 2000 Dodge Intrepid. (V2). 2005 Chevrolet Suburban. V1 southbound Hwy 25. V2 northbound Hwy 25 making a left turn off Hwy 25. Vehicles collided at the intersection.
Road Condition:
Wet
Outside agencies:
Buffalo PD
Information believed complete
Last updated:
12/26/2020 12:20
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2000 Dodge Intrepid
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Debra Kay Ghostly
Rockford, MN, USA
Female Age: 62
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Buffalo Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2005 Chevrolet Suburban
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Tiffany Rae Rasset
Maple Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 38
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: