20104743
10/27/2020 14:18

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 60/ Farwell Ave, WARSAW TWP, Rice County

Buick Le Sabre was SB on Farwell Ave. Buick Lacrosse was EB on Hwy 60. Vehicles collided at the intersection. Morristown Fire and Rescue, along with North Memorial Ambulance assisted on scene.

Dry

Rice County
Information believed complete
10/27/2020 15:43

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2004 Buick Le Sabre
Yes

Driver
Erik Virgil Carlson
Dundas, MN, USA
Male Age: 42

Non-life Threatening
District 1 Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Buick Lacrosse
Yes

Driver
Staci Therene Martin
Waterville, MN, USA
Female Age: 40