20603741
10/26/2020 18:48

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Hwy 25 at 14th St NE (Buffalo), BUFFALO, Wright County

A Dodge Journey was traveling south on Hwy 25 making a left turn onto 14th St when it was struck by a Ford Fusion that was traveling north.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
10/26/2020 22:04

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2015 Dodge Journey
Yes

Driver
Jennifer Lynn Brenny
Montrose, MN, USA
Female Age: 38

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Autumn Marie Brenny
Montrose, MN, USA
Female Age: 14

Non-life Threatening
Buffalo Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Isadora Carlisle
Montrose, MN, USA
Female Age: 14

Non-life Threatening
Buffalo Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2010 Ford Fusion
No

Driver
Paul Anthony Keiser
Buffalo, MN, USA
Male Age: 46