20104699
10/25/2020 09:30

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

WB Interstate 90 at MP171, OAKLAND TWP, Freeborn County

The Chevy was traveling westbound on Interstate 90. The vehicle left the roadway entering the median.

Snow/Ice

Mayo Clinic Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/25/2020 11:04

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2003 Chevy Tahoe
No

Driver
Silvano Garcia Torres
Milwaukee, WI, USA
Male Age: 34

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Sharay Garcia Huerta
Milwaukee, WI, USA
Female Age: 12

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Carolos Huerta Saavedra
Milwaukee, WI, USA
Male Age: 36

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Miguel Huerta Saavedra
Milwaukee, WI, USA
Male Age: 34

None
MCHS - Austin

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jeimy Julisa Huerta
Milwaukee, WI, USA
Female Age: 13

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Beatricz Fransisca Reyes Huerta
Milwaukee, WI, USA
Female Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Austin