20801668
10/24/2020 13:11

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

371 hwy at Roy Lake Rd, NISSWA, Crow Wing County

A Chevy Malibu was traveling North on Highway 371 as they approached Roy Lake Road, a Honda CRV made a left turn in front of the Chev Malibu, causing the Malibu to broadside the Honda.

Snow/Ice

Nisswa PD
Information believed complete
10/26/2020 10:11

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2004 Chevy Malibu
Yes

Driver
Fredrick William Fey
Pine River, MN, USA
Male Age: 73

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Bradley George Maughan
Pine River, MN, USA
Male Age: 56

Non-life Threatening
Brainerd Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Honda CRV
Yes

Driver
Barbara Lee Elmquist
Nisswa, MN, USA
Female Age: 80

Non-life Threatening
Brainerd Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Joanne Ellen Dayton
Baxter, MN, USA
Female Age: 85

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial