20901713
10/22/2020 19:08

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 113 and 470th St in Flom Township , FLOM TWP, Norman County

A Chevy Malibu was turning from their driveway to head eastbound on highway 113 west of Waubun. There was a Pontiac Bonneville stalled with no lights on highway 113, the driver standing in front of the vehicle under the hood. The Chevy Malibu was unable to stop in time causing a crash.

Wet

Mahnomen County, White Earth, Norman County
Information believed complete
10/23/2020 16:04

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1987 Pontiac Bonneville
No

Driver
Katelyn Lee Bueng
Mahnomen, MN, USA
Female Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
Mahnomen Health

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2003 Chevrolet Malibu
Yes

Driver
Nakoya Harris Keezer
Twin Valley, MN, USA
Male Age: 42

Non-life Threatening
Detroit Lakes Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Dustin Gerald Gieseke
Mahnomen, MN, USA
Male Age: 26