20202375
10/20/2020 15:53

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 22 at Bassett Dr , MANKATO, Blue Earth County

The Chevy Silverado was stopped at a stop light on NB Hwy. 22 to turn west onto Basset Drive. The Dodge Dakota came up behind the Chevy Silverado to turn west and rear-ended the vehicle.

Snow/Ice

Mayo Amblance Service, Mankato Police and Fire
Information believed complete
10/20/2020 20:54

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 Chevy Silverado
No

Driver
Michael Paul Stewig
Good Thunder , MN, USA
Male Age: 46

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Gerry Mae Stewig
Good Thunder , MN, USA
Female Age: 46

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Mankato

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2002 Dodge Dakota
No

Driver
Harold Herman Schrader
Easton, MN, USA
Male Age: 98