20801617
10/20/2020 13:35

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 64, 5 miles north of Motley, MAY TWP, Cass County

The Honda Accord and Ford Escape were southbound on Highway 64 and the Ford F-250 was northbound. The Honda lost control, entered the northbound lane, striking the Ford F-250. The Ford Escape then struck the Honda.

Snow/Ice

None
Information believed complete
10/20/2020 21:04

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1999 Ford F-250
Unknown

Driver
Reid Patrick Mcfarlane
Monticello, MN, USA
Male Age: 63

Non-life Threatening
Centracare St Cloud

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2002 Honda Accord
Unknown

Driver
Arne Everett Kvaal
St. Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 20

Life Threatening
Centracare St Cloud

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Ford Escape
Unknown

Driver
David Lee Erickson
Sartell, MN, USA
Male Age: 49

Non-life Threatening
Lakewood Health System