20104508
10/13/2020 05:39

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

Highway 30 at 130th Ave, WESTFIELD TWP, Dodge County

The Toyota was traveling eastbound on Highway 30. The driver swerved to avoid a deer. The vehicle entered the ditch and rolled.

Dry

Dodge County SO, Blooming Prairie Fire, Blooming Praire Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/13/2020 08:11

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2002 Toyota Corolla
Yes

Driver
Brent Matthew Weinberger
Blooming Prairie, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
MCHS - Austin