20104425
10/06/2020 18:03

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Northbound Interstate 35 at Lemond Road, OWATONNA TWP, Steele County

The Nissan was Northbound on Interstate 35, when it left the roadway near Lemond Road, and rolled in the median.

Dry

Steele CoSO. Mayo Ambulance. Owatonna Fire Department
Information believed complete
10/07/2020 01:11

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
1997 Nissan Maxima
Yes

Driver
Lauren Marie Dexter
New Richland, MN, USA
Female Age: 37

Life Threatening
Owatonna Hospital