Fatal
20104305
09/25/2020 17:35

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Interstate 35 at Highway 19, WEBSTER TWP, Rice County

The Dodge Dakota, Subaru Crosstrek, Mini Cooper and Chevy Trailblazer were all southbound on Interstate 35 when the vehicles collided.

Dry

Rice County SO, North Memorial Aircare, Northfield PD and Amb, Lonsdale Amb/FD
Information believed complete
09/26/2020 00:33
4 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2003 Chevy Trailblazer
Yes

Driver
Kaytlen Paige Greenlee
Adams, MN, USA
Female Age: 22

Non-life Threatening
Faribault Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Megan Rebecca Koch
Austin, MN, USA
Female Age: 25

Non-life Threatening
Faribault Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Mini Cooper
Yes

Driver
Michael Rae Bendel-Stenzel
Edina, MN, USA
Male Age: 55

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ellen Margaret Bendel-Stenzel
Edina, MN, USA
Female Age: 53

Non-life Threatening
HCMC

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Linus Michael Bendel-Stenzel
Edina, MN, USA
Male Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
HCMC

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Subaru Crosstrek
No

Driver
Jami Michawne Kenney
Faribault, MN, USA
Female Age: 49

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2004 Dodge Dakota
No

Driver
Daniel John Otis
Northwood, IA, USA
Male Age: 60

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Michael Vincent Otis
Polk City, IA, USA
Male Age: 66