Fatal
20272095
09/24/2020 20:49

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 2 and Shadow Lane E (Brookston), Brevator, St. Louis County

The Chevy TK was travelling east and the Honda Odyssey was travelling west on Highway 2 east of Brookston when the Chevy crossed the center line and struck the Honda front to front.

Dry

Cloquet Fire, Midwest Medical Examiner, St. Louis County Sherrif's Department, St. Louis Cnty Rescue
Information believed complete
09/25/2020 05:57

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2009 TK Chevy
Yes

Driver
Tony Lee Northrup
Cloquet, MN, USA
Male Age: 54

Non-life Threatening
St. Lukes

No
Not Applicable
Yes

Vehicle
2002 Honda Odyssey
Yes

Driver
Melissa Maria Kalinoski
Cromwell, MN, USA
Female Age: 42

Fatal
N/A