20202140
09/23/2020 06:00

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 212 & Morningside Ave, HELEN TWP, Mcleod County

Buick was North bound on Morningside & Chevrolet was West bound on Hwy 212. Vehicles collided.

Dry

McLeod County SO, Glencoe PD & Fire Dept, Allina Amb
Information believed complete
09/23/2020 09:48

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Chevrolet Equinox
Yes

Driver
Udaya Giri
St Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 35

Non-life Threatening
Glencoe Regional Health

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Dal Bahadur Bhujel
Little Canada, MN, USA
Male Age: 56

Non-life Threatening
Glencoe Regional Health

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Yubraj Poudyel
Maplewood, MN, USA
Male Age: 35

Non-life Threatening
Glencoe Regional Health

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2000 Buick Park Avenue
No

Driver
Terrence Gilbert Flynn
Hamburg, MN, USA
Male Age: 74