20508049
09/22/2020 22:58

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680

South Highway 252 at 73rd Ave (Brooklyn Park), BROOKLYN PARK, Hennepin County

The pedestrian was crossing southbound lanes of traffic on Highway 252 near 73rd Ave N. The Honda Accord was travelling southbound on Highway 252 near 73rd Ave when it struck the pedestrian.

Dry

North Memorial Ambulance, Brooklyn Park Police Department, Hennepin County Sheriff Office
Information believed complete
09/23/2020 02:27

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2009 Honda Accord
Yes

Driver
Thong Chee Lee
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 38

Non-life Threatening
Hennepin County Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Deon Necole Williams
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 25