20801416
09/11/2020 15:46

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 169 at Stevens Rd , SOUTH HARBOR TWP, Mille Lacs County

The Honda Odyssey driven by Casper was westbound on Stevens Road when it failed to yield to NB traffic. The Toyota driven by Patterson was northbound on highway 169 when the Honda failed to yield and came into the lane causing the vehicles to collide. Casper was transported via ambulance with non life-threatening injuries to Onamia Hospital. Patterson was transported precautionary by helicopter with non life-threatening injuries to North Memorial Hospital.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
09/11/2020 18:20

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2005 Honda Odyssey
Yes

Driver
Kerri Lynn Casper
Wahkon, MN, USA
Female Age: 57

Non-life Threatening
Onamia Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2006 Toyota Tundra
Yes

Driver
Timothy John Patterson
Savage, MN, USA
Male Age: 59

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial Hospital