20603072
09/05/2020 15:20

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Eastbound on HIghway 23 at County Road 1, 5, Benton County

The Subaru Crosstrek and Toyota Camry were stopped in the left lane on eastbound Highway 23 at Benton County Road 1 for a red light. The Ford Focus was in the right lane when they were struck by the Ford F250. The driver of the Ford F250 dropped his earbuds and was looking down for them causing the multi vehicle crash.

Dry

Benton County SO, Sauk Rapids PD and Fire and Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/05/2020 17:59

4 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2013 Ford Focus
No

Driver
Lisa Ann Fox
Avon, MN, USA
Female Age: 57

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2008 Ford F250
Yes

Driver
Jacob Price Collison
Milaca, MN, USA
Male Age: 27

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Subaru Crosstrek
Yes

Driver
Michael Jerome Gregersen
Milaca, MN, USA
Male Age: 61

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Joanne Carol Gregersen
Milaca, MN, USA
Female Age: 53

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Toyota Camry
No

Driver
Cole Henry Paulson
Sauk Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 16