Fatal
20602896
08/20/2020 12:32

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

19864 Highway 23, NEW LONDON TWP, Kandiyohi County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

A dump truck was traveling southbound on Highway 23 North of 199th Ave. NE near New London. The dump truck went off the road into the southbound ditch, rolled and came to a rest on the passenger side.

Dry

Granite Falls Ambulance, Willmar Ambulance, Kandiyohi Sheriffs, New London, Life Link III,
Information believed complete
08/20/2020 18:15

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2003 Mack Dump Truck
No

Driver
Pamela Kay Woltjer
New London, MN, USA
Female Age: 60

Fatal