Fatal
20506713
08/16/2020 19:30
2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680
Eastbound 694 Ramp to Southbound 94, BROOKLYN CENTER, Hennepin County
Mazda5 was traveling Eastbound 694 and lost control of the vehicle and rolled several times ejecting the driver. Driver was transported to North Memorial Health Hospital where she succumbed to her injuries.
Dry
Hennepin County Sheriff's Office, Brooklyn Center Police and Fire, North Memorial Health EMS
Information believed complete
08/16/2020 21:23
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2007 Mazda Mazda5
Yes
Driver
Rachelle Marqita AL-Amin
Brooklyn Park, MN, USA
Female Age: 29
Fatal
North Memorial Health Hospital - Robbinsdale
Unknown
Not Applicable
Unknown