20801253
08/15/2020 19:28

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

EB HWY 95 west of Rum RIver Dr., PRINCETON, Mille Lacs County

The Artic Cat WIldcat was east bound on the right shoulder of Highway 95 when lost control, went off the road to the right, rolled, and landed on its side.

Dry

Mille Lacs County Sheirff , Princeton Police and Fire, and North Ambulance and Aircare
Information believed complete
08/15/2020 22:50

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2012 Artic Cat Wildcat
Not applicable

Driver
Drake William Held
Mora, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial Hospital