20103593
08/13/2020 22:30
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 19 near Sunset Trail, CANNON FALLS TWP, Goodhue County
A Chevy Silverado pickup was traveling westbound on Highway 19 when it struck a guardrail.
Driver transported to local hospital with believed non-life-threatening injuries.
Dry
Goodhue County Sheriff's Office, Cannon Falls Ambulance and Fire-Rescue
Information believed complete
08/13/2020 23:37
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2004 Chevrolet Silverado
No
Driver
Bracken Eldon Merrill Smith
Cannon Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 21
Non-life Threatening
Red Wing Hospital