20301583
08/13/2020 15:47

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Westbound Highway 60 at County Road 1, MOUNTAIN LAKE TWP, Cottonwood County

The Load semi was eastbound on highway 60 turning onto County Road 1. The Mack semi was westbound highway 60, when the two semi's collided at highway 60 at County Road 1.

Dry

Mountain Lake PD. Mountain Lake Amb. Cottonwood CoSo
Information believed complete
08/13/2020 19:53
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
1982 Load Semi
No

Driver
Jason Scott Kuelbs
Sleepy Eye, MN, USA
Male Age: 32

Non-life Threatening
St. James Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Mack Semi
No

Driver
William B Wassenaar
Slayton, MN, USA
Male Age: 57

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Hospital