20271774
08/13/2020 16:46
2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680
Northbound I-35 to Highway 23, SANDSTONE TWP, Pine County
The Pontiac Grand Prix was at the intersection of I-35 and Highway 23 when he was inching forward to get a better visual of the intersection when the Saturn Sedan didn't have time to stop and collided with the Pontiac.
Dry
Pine County Sheirff and Essentia Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/13/2020 19:08
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2002 Pontiac Grand Prix
No
Driver
Michael Lawrence Smith
Sandstone, MN, USA
Male Age: 61
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Theresa Rose Grygelko
Sandstone, MN, USA
Female Age: 57
Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health Sandstone
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
1997 Saturn Sedan
No
Driver
Breawna Renee Hemm
Idabel, OK, USA
Female Age: 20