20201820
08/13/2020 12:38

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

I-90 East bound at mile post 126, EMERALD TWP, Faribault County

Triumph motorcycle was East bound on I-90 when rear tire went flat. Triumph came to rest on its side.

Dry

Faribault County SO, Frost Fire Dept
Information believed complete
08/13/2020 14:10
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2011 Triumph Motorcyle
Not applicable

Driver
Hector Eloy Delgado
Chicago, IL, USA
Male Age: 41

Non-life Threatening
United Hospital District, Blue Earth MN

Not Applicable
Yes
No

Passenger
Susanna Delgado
Chicago, IL, USA
Female Age: 38

Non-life Threatening
United Hospital District, Blue Earth, MN