20103584
08/13/2020 12:05
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Southbound Highway 52, south of 16th Street SW, Rochester, Olmsted County
Kia Soul and Chevy Venture southbound in Highway 52, both vehicles collided causing Kia Soul to rollover.
Dry
Olmsted Sheriff, Rochester Police and Fire, Mayo Clinic Ambulance, MNDOT.
Information believed complete
08/13/2020 14:04
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2004 Chevy Venture
No
Driver
Andee Michelle Vergilio
Mazeppa, MN, USA
Female Age: 18
None
N/A
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2020 Kia Soul
Yes
Driver
Thomas William Healy
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 84
Non-life Threatening
St Marys - Rochester MN