20602808
08/13/2020 10:38
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
On Call PIO (999) 999-9999
Hwy 12 at Hwy 15 City of Dassel, DASSEL TWP, Meeker County
(V1) 2019 Freightliner Tractor/Trailer. (V2) 2003 Ford Expedition. V1 northbound Hwy 15, V2 eastbound Hwy 12. Vehicles collided at the intersection of Hwy 12 and Hwy 15.
Dry
Meeker Co SO
Information believed complete
08/13/2020 12:09
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2019 Freightliner Tractor/Trailer
No
Driver
Paul Victor Weidenhoeft
Oconomowoc, WI, USA
Male Age: 78
Non-life Threatening
Hutchinson Hospital
No
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2003 Ford Expedition
Yes
Driver
Arick James Kirk
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 51
Non-life Threatening
Hutchinson Hospital