20801238
08/12/2020 15:39

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 18 at Nelson Road, GARRISON TWP, Crow Wing County

The Dodge was southbound when it lost traction and began to hydroplane. Vehicle ran off the left side of the road, sliding sideways facing East. It slid down into the ditch and struck a large tree on the passenger side.

Wet

Crow Wing County Sheirff, Garrison Fire, Cuyuna Reginal Medical Center Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/12/2020 17:34

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2004 Dodge Ram
No

Driver
Allan David Wermager
Deerwood, MN, USA
Male Age: 69

Non-life Threatening
Cuyuna Regional Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Cheryl Lynne Wermager
Deerwood, MN, USA
Female Age: 64