20271765
08/12/2020 15:21

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 61 at Castle Danger, SILVER CREEK TWP, Lake County

Chevorlet Silverado pulling a camper travelling east stopped for a vehicle making a left hand turn. The driver of the Chrysler Town & Country van also eastbound was not able to stop and collided with the camper then went into the right ditch ditch.

Dry

Lake county Sheriff
Information believed complete
08/13/2020 13:21
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2007 Chrysler Town & Country
No

Driver
Abigail Ann Faas
Brainerd, MN, USA
Female Age: 35

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Elizabeth Rose Faas
Brainerd, MN, USA
Female Age: 7

Non-life Threatening
Lakeview Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Chevorlet Silverado
No

Driver
Robert Palmer Carlson
Willmar, MN, USA
Male Age: 70