20506555
08/11/2020 23:28
2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680
South Highway 100 at Brooklyn Blvd Brooklyn Center, BROOKLYN CENTER, Hennepin County
The Subaru Forrester was stopped and blocking both lanes of southbound Highway 100 near Brooklyn Center. The driver of the Subaru was outside of vehicle on shoulder of highway. The Mazda 3 was travelling south on Highway 100 near Brooklyn Blvd when it collided with the Subaru.
Dry
Brooklyn Center Police Department, Hennepin County Sheriff, North Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/12/2020 00:35
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2008 Mazda Mazda 3
No
Driver
David Richard Mitchell
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 73
Non-life Threatening
North Memorial
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2002 Subaru Forrester
No
Driver
Rhonda Marie Schaffer
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Female Age: 48