Fatal
20103522
08/09/2020 14:52

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Southbound Highway 52 and 415th Street , WANAMINGO TWP, Goodhue County

The GMC SUV was northbound on highway 57 approaching Highway 52. The Harley Davidson motorcycle was southbound on highway 52. The vehicles made contact in the southbound lane of highway 52 around 415th street.

Dry

Goodhue CoSO. Zumbrota Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/10/2020 00:37

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 Harley Davidson MOTORCYCLE
Not applicable

Driver
Nolan Elliott Osborne
Arlington, MN, USA
Male Age: 25

Fatal
None

Not Applicable
No
No

Vehicle
2002 GMC SUV
No

Driver
Brent Edward Diderrich
Wanamingo, MN, USA
Male Age: 40