20901207
08/08/2020 15:57
2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Hwy 10 MP89 or 11th St. SW, WADENA, Wadena County
(V1) 2008 Ford Escape. (v2) 2007 Harley Davidson Motorcycle. V1 slowed and stopped for traffic that was backed up from a red light at intersection of Hwy 10 and 2nd St. V2 was following V1. V2 hit brakes and laid motorcycle down sideways. V2 rear ended V1.
Dry
Wadena Co SO, OtterTail Co SO
Information believed complete
08/09/2020 10:13
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2008 Ford Escape
No
Driver
Brittney Helena Eck
Brainerd, MN, USA
Female Age: 18
None
None
Yes
No
No
Vehicle
2007 Harley Davidson Flht Electric Guide
Not applicable
Driver
Shad Lawrence Lemon
Fargo, MN, USA
Male Age: 44
Life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital